TAMPA BAY RAYS BASEBALL (ALL GAMES ON WDAE)

Sunday April 2nd – vs NYY – 1:10pm
Tuesday April 4th – vs NYY – 7:10pm
Wednesday April 5th – vs NYY – 7:10pm
Thursday April 6th – vs TOR – 7:10pm
Friday April 7th – vs TOR – 7:10pm
Saturday April 8th – vs TOR – 6:10pm
Sunday April 9th – vs TOR – 1:10pm
Monday April 10th – AT NYY – 1:05pm
Wednesday April 11th – AT NYY – 1:05pm
Thursday April 12th – AT NYY – 7:05pm
Friday April 13th – AT BOS – 7:10pm
Saturday April 14th – AT BOS – 4:05pm
Sunday April 15th – AT BOS – 1:35pm
Monday April 16th – AT BOS – 11:05am
Tuesday April 17th – vs DET – 7:10pm
Wednesday April 18th – vs DET – 7:10pm
Thursday April 19th – vs DET – 1:10pm
Friday April 20th – vs HOU – 7:10pm
Saturday April 21st – vs HOU – 6:10pm
Sunday April 22nd – vs HOU – 1:10pm


MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL ON WDAE (via ESPN RADIO)
Sunday April 2nd – Cubs vs Cardinals – 7:00pm
Monday April 3rd – Indians vs Rangers – 6:30pm
Sunday April 9th – Marlins vs Mets – 7:00pm
Monday April 10th – Dodgers vs Cubs – 7:00pm
Sunday April 16th – Cardinals vs Yankees – 7:00pm
Sunday April 23rd – Nationals vs Mets – 7:00pm
Sunday April 30th – Cubs vs Red Sox – 7:00pm


TAMPA BAY LIGHTNING (ALL GAMES ON 970AM WFLA)

Thursday March 30th - vs Red Wings - 7:00pm
Saturday April 1st - vs Canadiens - 6:30pm
Sunday April 2nd - vs Stars - 5:30pm
Tuesday April 4th - AT Bruins - 6:30pm
Thursday April 6th - AT Toronto - 7:00pm
Friday April 7th - AT Montreal - 7:00pm
Sunday April 9th - vs Sabres - 4:30pm
END OF REGULAR SEASON


NBA BASKETBALL ON WDAE
Thursday March 30th - Rockets vs Trail Blazers - 9:30pm
Sunday April 2nd - Celtics vs Knicks - 2:30pm   (1250AM WHNZ)
Thursday April 6th - Celtics vs Hawks - 7:00pm   (1250AM WHNZ)
Wednesday April 12th - Hawks vs Pacers - 7:00pm 


TAMPA BAY STORM FOOTBALL (ALL GAMES ON 1250AM WHNZ)

Saturday April 8th – AT CLEV – 7:00pm
Saturday April 15th – vs PHIL – 7:00pm
Saturday April 22nd – vs CLEV – 7:00pm
Sunday May 7th – AT BALT – 1:00pm
Saturday May 13th – AT WASH – 7:00pm
Saturday May 20th – vs WASH – 7:00pm
Saturday June 3rd – vs BALT – 7:00pm
Saturday June 10th – vs WASH – 7:00pm
Saturday June 17th – AT PHIL – 7:00pm
Saturday July 1st – vs WASH – 7:00pm
Saturday July 8th – AT CLEV – 7:00pm
Saturday July 15th – AT BALT – 7:00pm
Saturday July 22nd – vs CLEV – 7:00pm
Saturday August 5th – AT PHIL – 7:00pm