@jayRecher
Pitcher of the Night : Ty Correa (Riverview) - CG, 2 H, 9 K (Win) vs. Lennard
Hitter of the Night : Danny Gutcher (Gaither) - 3-3, 2 2B, 2 BB, 4 R, RBI vs. Jefferson
Game of the Night : Strawberry Crest 4, Bloomingdale 3
Gaither 15, Jefferson 10
- Javier Deyan (G) - 5 IP, 7 H, 4 R (2 ER), 4 BB, K (Win)
- Danny Gutcher (G) - 3-3, 2 2B, 2 BB, 4 R, RBI
- Derek Crum (G) - 3-4, BB, 2 SB, 2 R, 4 RBI
- Orlando Arevalo (G) - 4-5, 2 SB, 3 R, 2 RBI
- AJ Mathis (J) - 4-5, 3B, 3 R, 2 RBI
Seffner Christian 13, Bell Creek Academy 8
- Bryce Mitchell (SC) - IP, 2 H, 2 R, BB (Win) 1-2, R, RBI
- Jackson Shelton (SC) - 2-4, 3B, R, 3 RBI
- Daniel Tomasello (SC) - 1-2, BB, 3 RBI
Carrollwood Day 3, Cambridge Christian 2
- Gabriel Partridge (CDS) - 6 IP, 7 H, 2 R (ER), 8 K (Win)
- Will Grisack (CDS) - IP, BB, K (Save)
- Zachary Watts (CDS) - BB, 2 RBI
- For more on this game from our friends at 813preps.com, CLICK HERE
Tampa Prep 10, Brooks DeBartolo 0 (F/5)
- Colby Welch (TP) - 3 IP, 2 H, BB, 2 K (Win)
- Nico Apostoleres (TP) - 2-2, 2 2B, SB, 2 R, 5 RBI
- Lucas Harman (TP) - 1-2, BB, 2 SB, R
Jesuit 10, Blake 0 (F/6)
- Alex Bryant (J) - 6 IP, H, BB, 11 K (Win)
- BJ Graham (J) - 2-2, BB, HBP, SB, RBI
- McGuire Weaver (J) - 1-2, 2B, BB, 2 SB, 2 R, RBI
- Armando Flores (J) - 1-1, HR, RBI
Plant City 14, Tampa Bay Tech 1 (F/5)
- TJ Gayner (PC) - 4 IP, 4 H, R, BB, 5 K (Win)
- Dylan Robinson (PC) - 2-3, HR, BB, 2 R, 3 RBI
- Cade Shissler (PC) - 2-3, 2B, 3B, BB, 3 R, RBI
- Parker Messick (PC) - 1-2, BB, Sac Fly, 2 R, 3 RBI
Armwood 7, Spoto 6
- Brayan Sanchez (A) - 5 IP, 7 H, 4 R, 3 BB (Win)
- Chris Tavarez (A) - 2-4, 2 2B, 2 SB, 3 R, RBI
- Trevor Finan (A) - 1-3, 2B, 2 RBI
Leto 24, Middleton 0 (F/4)
- Austin Suarez (L) - 3 IP, BB, 4 K (Win)
- Fernando Muniz (L) - 3-4, HR, 3 SB, 3 R, 4 RBI
- Jackson Alvord (L) - 2-3, HR, BB, 2 R, RBI
- RJ Gutierrez (L) - 2-3, 2B, 2 R, 4 RBI
- Javy Hernandez (L) - 2-3, 2B, 3B, BB, SB, 3 R, 4 RBI
King 7, Freedom 1
- Zan Rose (K) - 4 IP, 3 H, K (Win)
- Addison Barger (K) - 1-2, HR, BB, SB, 2 R, 2 RBI
- Keyon Floyd (K) - 2-3, R, 2 RBI
Berkeley Prep 4, Palmetto 3
- John Dooley (BP) - IP (Win)
- Carson Weekley (BP) - 3-4, 2B, SB, 2 R
- Jakob Hines (BP) - 1-4, 2B, 2 RBI
Alonso 4, Chamberlain 0
- Patrick Fagan (A) - 4 IP, 2 H, BB, K (Win)
- Sam Drumheller (A) - 1-2, 2B, Sac Fly, 3 RBI
- Riley Morgado (A) - 1-2, 2B, BB, SB, R, RBI
Wharton 2, Sickles 1
- Steven Hotinski (W) - IP, H, 3 K (Win)
- Grady Maguire (W) - 2-4
- Dylan Eskew (S) - 6 IP, 5 H, 2 R (0 ER), 5 K - 1-2, BB
Riverview 3, Lennard 0
- Ty Correa (R) - CG, 2 H, 9 K (Win)
- Reagan Jorgensen (R) - 2B, 2 RBI
- Mac Jorgensen (R) - 2B
Strawberry Crest 4, Bloomingdale 3
- Jacob Heath (SC) - Win
- Benny Pues (SC) - 2 RBI
- Alex Marshall (SC) - Game-Winning, Pinch-Hit Single
- Nico Saladino (B) - 4 IP, 3 H, 3 R (0 ER), BB, 3 K - 1-3, 2 RBI
Plant 16, Hillsborough 6
- (P) Back-to-Back-to-Back HR's by Chase Sanguinetti, Brock Fagler and Gabe Rincones
Steinbrenner 7, Robinson 3
- Grant Walford (S) - 5 IP, 2 R (Win)
Brandon 5, Durant 1
Lakewood Ranch 11, Tampa Catholic 0
Lakeland Christian 10, Bishop McLaughlin 5
Newsome 7, East Bay 0
- For more on these games, make sure to visit our friends at 813preps.com